Auditions & Cast Lists


ClaraOlivia Jaglinski
Understudy: Gia Navarro
FritzRachel Childs
Frau StahlbaumGwyn Goodwin
Herr StahlbaumDr. Clyde Navarro
DrosselmeyerLogan Camillo
Drosselmeyer’s NephewLilly Hitzeman
MaidsMarie Fujita-Block, Eden Robinson, Abigail “Abby” Vaughn
The WidowEmily Talley
Party MomsTheresa Masek, Andrea Hitzman, Julie Veal, Susanna Wilson
Party DadsGreg Dishman, Phillip Block, Juan Ferero, Ben Ginther
Party GirlsGia Navarro, Ava Veal, Karter Grace Allen, Farrah Aguilar
Party BoysAvery Dishman, Cara S Davis, Nicole Rojas Parra, Abigail Childs
Harlequinn Doll Soldier DollAnna Claire Pilgrim, Karstyn McDaniel
Nutcracker/PrinceLilly Hitzeman
Rat QueenMichaela Wayne
RatsEmma McPherson, Allyson Edge, Isabella Brock, Chloe Griffin, Glorybell “Bella” Santos, Laila Cole, Margaret Mattison, Gabriela S Mora, Callie Davis, Elena Forero
MiceAlaina Graves, Ella Butler, Lilly Claire Wilkins, Eliza Bell, Emery Throwers, Lucy Ginther, Vivian Hanson, Hartley Davis
SoldiersEmilia Pardoe, Melanie Valle Zuniga, Daisy Miele, Holden Hanson, Addison Strickland, Jordan Fujita-Block, Ky’la Ackey, Ky’lee Ackey, Alex Baldwin, Noah Childs, Ivie Saunders, Sophie Saunders, Emily Coggin, Skylar A Lauridson, Peyton-Rose Terry, Caroline Cornell, Emma Johnson, Devon Churchill, Oliver “Ollie” Wayne *Cavalry Soldier with hobby horse
Snow QueenSamantha Schaffer
Snow KingRaul Peinado
SnowflurriesPiper Bennett, Katie Brown, Kayla Third, Ella Glover, Sarah Jose, Sara Thomas, Morgan Operman, Ila Belle Locklear
AngelsSophie McDaniel, Ella McWhorter, Zoe Hubbard, Olivia Davis, Leah Burkhalter, Moriah Crawford
Guardian AngelsMiriam Smith, Kyndal Wilson
CherubsAlaina Graves, Ella Butler, Lilly Claire Wilkins, Eliza Bell, Emery Throwers, Lucy Ginther, Vivian Hanson, Hartley Davis
ChocolateMillie Hatchett
Reed PipesEmma Nix, Tenley Nash, Maddie Archer
TeaAnna Claire Pilgrim, Eden Robinson, Marie Fujita-Block
Coffee & SteamAva Blair Brooks, Olivia White, Emily Stockinger, Kadence Pattillo (coffee steam), Summer McCoy (coffee steam), Amorie Buchanan (coffee steam), Olivia Pardoe (coffee steam)
Candy Canes
(Russian)
Anna Broome, Allie Ashlock, Abigail Keesling, Peyton Shealey, Emerson Bradley, Ava Grace Codner
Mother GingerScott Foxx
Gingerbread ChildrenBecca Jackson, Madeline Hanson, Alice Kalos, Coco Miele, Aria Daniels, Kent Churchill, Elizabeth Childs, Raegan Bishop, Dailey Garner, Marley Cole, Elise Brewer, Mabry Holloway
Sugar Plum FairyStacey Slichter
CavalierRaul Peinado
Dew Drop &Taylor Gammill
Candied FlowersAvery Tritt, Ava Emberson, Gretchen Ellerbee, Naomi Noussimie, Gracie Pierce, Leah Royal, Gabriella Rosado, Paris Scott, Remy Walker, Sydney Walker
Garland GirlsAllie Grace Ashlock, Bella Ayala, Nadia Brown, Sofia Caceres, Kennedi Gordon, Leti Hardison, Sunny Lin, Peyton Shealey

Congratulations to the cast of this hilarious Christmas show, featuring all the elements from the beloved motion picture in which Ralphie Parker asks his parents for a Red Ryder BB gun.

Ralph: Seth Cain
Ralphie: Izak Giese
Mother: Lisa Bridwell
Old Man: Ben Wood
Randy: Campbell Butler
Miss Shields: Sarah Augsburger
Flick: Elijah Loewen
Schwartz: Garrison Edwards
Esther Jane: Isla Hamil
Helen: Evelyn Bell
Farkas: Jack Whitehead
Red Ryder: John Bell
Delivery Man: John Bell
Tree Lot Owner: John Bell
Santa: John Bell
Angry Elves: Dakota McNair, Payton Rampy

Director: Duane Sohl
Rehearsals: Begin September 22, 2022 (Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays, 6:30 – 8:30pm)





This play is set in Truvy’s beauty salon in Chinquapin, Louisiana, where all the ladies who are anybody come to have their hair done. The ensemble cast takes us through a journey through their lives’ triumphs and tragedies. The movie was a box office hit, but it all started with the stage production. The play features a cast of six women.
Rehearsals: Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays from 6:30 – 8:30pm
Performances: March 10, 11, 17 & 18, 7:30pm; March 12 & 19, 2:30pm

Congratulations to the cast!

Kate Keller: Natalie West
Captain Keller: Ben Wood
Helen: Eden Giese
Annie Sullivan: Madison Norton 
James Keller: Brent George
Aunt Ev: Robin Hyman
Martha: Keniyah Wells
Percy: Devin Hammett 
Viney: Lucinda Adamson
Anagnos: JP Salman
Doctor: David Lovvorn 
Blind Children: Maddie Kubik, Desaray Ford, Henry West, Yoen Gutierrez, Heidi Salman 

Performance dates: September 16 – 17, 7:30pm / September 18, 2pm

The Humans:
KC Ryan Addison
Jade Yoen Gutierrez
Westerly Murray Jaye
Sunny Abigayle Hindman

The Monsters:
Targoyle Emma Hollingsworth
Fargoyle Landon Cardell
Oozy Lumpa Blair Hukeba

The Werewolves:
Tooth Kate Patrick
Moonface Keziah Newton
Furr-Ball Shelby Nicholson
Snarley Esther Pethel
Growly BG Herzog
Puffy Charlotte Ford
Grizzly Shariva Desai
Wolfly Sailor Harvey

The Vampires:
Vladimir James Ford
Vazel Marisol Bell
Valexa Kopelynn Phillips
Vank David Patrick
Vreddy Braxton Jaye
Varah Rylie Jiles
Vanny Ally Stamps
Valissa Reagan Bishop

Several of the Vampire and Werewolf roles/solos/lines will be assigned during rehearsals.
Rehearsals: Begin August 16, 2022 (Tuesdays and Thursdays from 4pm – 5:30pm)
Performances: October 28 & 29 / 7pm

Performance Fee: $50